People

People

It takes a lot of people to make all of the programs at The Conservation Foundation work. We have several full-time and part-time staff members working with a host of community leaders and conservation partners through our Board of Trustees, Advisory Council and Leadership Board along with volunteers from throughout the communities we serve.  

Our Staff
brook-mcdonald
Brook McDonald
Dan Lobbes Website
Dan Lobbes
Gindi square small
Gindi Orloff
Alison Paul headshot
Alison Paul
Abby-Beck-Smaller
Abby Beck
Russell Cerocke headshot copy
Russell Cerocke
Annalise Chelsen headshot
Annalise Chelsen
Nancy Square
Nancy Cinatl
Deanna-Doohaluk
Deanna Doohaluk
TCF 50th logo
Jim Eckert
Ethan Emerson headshot
Ethan Emerson
Sheryl Fasone Square
Sheryl Fasone
Renae Frigo headshot
Renae Frigo
Agustin Gonzalez headshot
Agustin Gonzalez
Jason Halm Square
Jason Halm
jennifer Square
Jennifer Hammer
Alex Square
Alex Handel
Cass-Hatzfeld-Photo-636x1024
Cassie Hatzfeld
TCF 50th logo
Eric Izzo
joe
Joe Jakupcak
Jill Johnson headshot picture
Jill Johnson
Jim Kleinwachter
Jim Kleinwachter
Connie Square
Connie Kollmeyer
na07_mccracken_p2.jpg
Stephen McCracken
Alli McIlvain headshot
Alli McIlvain
Hanna Miller headshot
Hanna Miller
Jessica Mino headshot
Jessica Mino
Chuck Morrison headshot
Chuck Morrison
TCF 50th logo
Tara Neff
maura
Maura Neuffer
Lisa O'Brien headshot
Lisa O’Brien
Amy square small
Amy Phillips
Lea square small
Lea Rodbarry
Jan Website
Jan Roehll
Carrie Website
Carrie Thompson
Mac Thompson headshot
Mac Thompson
Jessica Valete headshot
Jessica Valete
Carolyn Wagner square small
Carolyn Wagner
TCF 50th logo
Patrick Williams
jackson
Jackson Yow
Board Of Trustees
Christopher-Burke
Dr. Christopher Burke
nancy-hopp
Nancy Hopp
Thomas-Schneider
Thomas Schneider
tom-bennington
Tom Bennington
John-Binneboese
John Binneboese
Lulu Blacksmith Square
Dr. Lourdes “Lulu” Blacksmith
pete-connolly
Pete Connolly
Jane Davis headshot
Dr. Jane Davis
Dave Gorman Square
Dave Gorman
JohnGormley800
John Gormley
Erik Gullickson headshot
Erik Gullickson
Dave-Hulseberg
Dave Hulseberg
Robert-Hutchinson
Robert Hutchinson
Susan-Jayne
Susan Jayne
Carole-Koch
Carole Koch
Julie-Long
Julie Long
Joe-Mikan
Joe Mikan
Jeanette Press 2021 Square
Jeanette Press
lois
Lois Vitt-Sale
Ellen Square Crop
Ellen Von Ohlen
dan-wagner
Daniel Wagner
jeff-w
Jeff Wehrli
dennis
Dennis Wisnosky
Advisory Council
DuPage County

Ken Bartels, Elmhurst
Lisa Beckwith, Wheaton
Bill Bedrossian, Wheaton
Mike Benard, Wheaton
Andi Cooper, Lombard
Bill Dawe, Naperville
Scott Day, Naperville 
Renae Frigo, Glen Ellyn
Alvin Gates, Lisle
Jay Gilbert, Glen Ellyn
Lulú Hertenstein, Aurora
Joy Hinz, Wheaton
Matt LaFond, Wheaton
Beth Marchetti, Oak Brook
Curt Pascoe, Wheaton
Carl Peterson, Wheaton
Rich Reichert, Elmhurst
Steve Stawarz, Oak Brook
Shefali Trivedi, Wheaton
Rosemary Macko Wisnosky, Naperville

Will County

Eric Anderson, Aurora 
Gideon Blustein  
Mary Carrington, Crete 
Karen D’Arcy, New Lenox 
Marcy DeMauro, Joliet
Robin Ellis 
Marc Gorsch, Joliet
Marta Keane, Plano 
Jay Kelly 
Terry Kestel, New Lenox 
Joe Mikan, Orland Park
Dan Peloquin 
Doug Pryor, Morris
Ralph Schultz, Joliet 
Mike Schwartz 
Kelsay Shaw, Monee 
Owen Wavrinek, Aurora 

Kane County

Mavis Bates, Aurora
Jim Breen, St. Charles
Nancy Cox, St. Charles
Patricia Golden, Dundee
Kim Haag, Elburn
Ben Haberthur, Geneva
Carol Hancock, Wayne
Susan Harney, Sleepy Hollow
Janice Hill, Aurora
Nancy Hopp, Aurora
Dave Hulseberg, Aurora
Susan Jayne, Elgin
Jerome Johnson, LaFox
June Keibler, Dundee
Mike Kenyon, South Elgin
Gloria Klimek, St. Charles
Grace Koehler, St. Charles
Vernon LaVia, Aurora
Rob Linke, Campton Hills
Julie Long, St. Charles
Karen Miller, Geneva
Mark Mylott, Elgin
Mary Ochsenschlager, Sugar Grove
Jeff Palmquist, Geneva
Stephane Phifer, Aurora
Ben Schwarz, Elgin
Jack Shouba, Campton Hills
Christine Sobek, Geneva
Maggie Soliz, Batavia
Jan Sorensen, St. Charles
Gary Swick, Elgin
Pat Tauchert, Dundee
Dave Waden, Elgin
Shauna Wiet, Aurora
Barb Wojnicki, Campton Township
Jay Womack, Geneva

Kendall County

Deanna Bazan, Yorkville
Gretta Bieber, Newark
Grant Castleton, Oswego
Nathan Ewing, Yorkville
Sarah Fellerer, Yorkville
Tracey Fischer, Yorkville
Jim Friedrich, Newark
Kay Hatcher, Montgomery
Steven & Kathryn Graves, Millington
Dave Guritz, Yorkville
Amy Hamilton, Plano
Scott Johnson, Oswego
Tim Kellogg, Yorkville
Jackie Kowalski, Millbrook
Jennine Kristianson, Millbrook
Kyle Lambert, Montgomery
Joan McEachern, Yorkville
Pam Parr, Oswego
Joan Soltwisch, Minooka
Dr. Craig Stevenson, Plano
Wally Werderich, Yorkville
Dick Whitfield, Newark

Next Generation Advisory Council

Robb Cleave, South Elgin
Kelsey Galante, Lisle
Krista Glosson, Gilberts
Leigha Green, Naperville
Erik Gullickson, Crystal Lake
Hayley Hawkinson, West Chicago
Rachel Hitzemann, Wheaton
Bob Ijams, Oswego
Eric Izzo, Naperville
Kayla Sue Jacobs, Villa Park
Kristin Kalamatas, Roselle
Scott Kauffman, Yorkville
Thomas Konopka, Naperville
Hanna Lavin, Downers Grove
Kyla Muhammad, Bolingbrook
Josh Nelson, St. Charles
Beth Peluse, Lombard
Alison Sherwood, Naperville
Ryan Solomon, St. Charles

Click here to learn more about our
Next Generation Advisory Council!

Leadership Board

James Bramsen, President/CEO 
Spraying Systems Company

Anthony A. Casaccio, President
Inland Real Estate Development Corp.

Jack E. Mensching, President
Itasca Bank & Trust Company

Robert J. Schillerstrom, Chairman
Illinois Tollway Authority
Past Board Chairman of The Conservation Foundation
Former DuPage County Chairman

Christine Sobek, Ed.D., President
Waubonsee Community College
Former Trustee of The Conservation Foundation

Stephen C. Van Arsdell, Retired Chairman/CEO
Deloitte & Touche